PAN1699 - Provision of Gas Assessment and Certification Services Training
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Submission
- 5 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of Training, Assessment and Certification for its gas qualified employees in the Housing Department. Leicester City Council is looking to award a contract for the following requirements: Lot 1 Gas Assessment and Certification Services Lot 2 Provision of training and assessment for gas qualification CMDDa1 The Authority’s requirement will also include the provision of update training to prepare candidates prior to taking their assessments. The contract is for three years with options to extend for up to two years. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 5 December 2017 at the very latest. Keywords: Certification, Assessment, Training, Gas Safe, Accreditation, ACS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1699 - Provision of Gas Assessment and Certification Services Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
