(NU/1226) Campus Wide LED Retrofit
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 24 November 2017
- Submission
- 9 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Continuing the success of the Salix funded LED retrofit pilot projects with the Agriculture, Percy and Drummond Buildings, the intention now is to roll the retrofit project campus wide. This scheme will be part funded by a Salix Finance grant. The project will include: • Survey each building; • Select suitable LED replacement and/ or controls; • Install new LED fittings – circa 35 buildings over 3 years to complete entire University; • Test and inspection of each completed building; and • Make good (replace ceiling tiles etc). Full details of this scheme can be found in Section 3 of the published tender documentation. Keywords: LED, Heppell, Goods, EU, Estates
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2018
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1226) Campus Wide LED Retrofit.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to (NU/1226) Campus Wide LED Retrofit, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
