Maintenance, Inspection, Repair & Testing of Underground Drainage Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burnham Pump Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Drainage system
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance, Inspection, Repair & Testing of the underground drainage systems serving residential and academic buildings at the university campus (plus 2 small satellite campuses within 1.5 miles) at Egham, Surrey (3 miles from Junction 13 of the M25). Includes provision of an emergency callout service within 4 hours, jetting, and CCTV surveying services. Additional information on how to express interest this contract: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhul/aspx/ If you wish to express an interest in this project, as per the Contracts Finder notice, please go to the College e-tendering website above and register your company details. Once you are registered, the tender documents are available for immediate download under the 'Current Tenders' menu at the top of the screen.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2017
- Completed: Award published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44163112 · Drainage system
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, Inspection, Repair & Testing of Underground Drainage Systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
