Expired contract
IT Service Management Tooling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comparex (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 254,858
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Finder Award Notice for the award of contract reference 17_01_04 ITSM Tooling to Comparex UK Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2017
- Completed: Award published24 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Service Management Tooling.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to IT Service Management Tooling, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
