Invitation to tender for the provision of web design services for new Papworth Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is now seeking to launch a new website which reflects its new visual identity and presents the new Royal Papworth Hospital as the leading cardiothoracic hospital in Europe. Please view the tender document for further details regarding specifications, award criteria and tender dates. Suppliers need to register on the e-tendering portal called EU Supply to access tender documents and submit their proposals. Queries also need to be raised directly through EU Supply. EU Supply - E Tendering portal (Please copy the following link to your address bar to access) https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/viewtransaction.asp?TID=29760
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of web design services for new Papworth Hospital.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of web design services for new Papworth Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 464£10.4bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
