Invitation to tender for the provision of memorial testing services in Bath
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Flatwork for cemeteries
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Submission
- 11 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
B&NES Parks service is seeking tenders for the provision of memorial testing services at Haycombe and Locksbrook cemeteries in Bath. The contract will run from 15th January 2018 until 31st March 2018. To submit your tender, please complete the attached Invitation To Tender document and submit it, along with any other relevant information to support your tender (such as health and safety policies), via this portal on or before 12 noon on 11th December 2017. Please ensure that you express an interest in this tender to ensure you receive the latest version of all documents and are included in messages. Please ensure that all queries relating to this contract are posted via the e-portal (Procontract) Keywords: memorial testing, cemetery maintenance services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2017
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45236300 · Flatwork for cemeteries
- 98371110 · Cemetery services
- 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of memorial testing services in Bath.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
