Closed tender

INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, 17-18 CORNHILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
24 November 2017
Submission
15 December 2017

Tender description

St Edmundsbury Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of FOR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, 17-18 CORNHILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK. Deadline for Expression of Interest in this project is 15:00 hours on 15th December 2017. Expression of Interest needs to be made through our e-procurement system. Any Expression of Interest after this time will not be accepted. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Please note that a mandatory Site Visit will take place on 18th December 2017 for suppliers who Expressed an Interest in this project. Please also note that attending this site visit on 18th December 2017, is a MANDATORY requirement for submitting a tender for this project. Tenders submitted without undertaking this mandatory site visit, will be rejected. The deadline for submissions of the tender is 10am on 8th January, 2018. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1700 hours on 22nd December 2017, which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2017

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, 17-18 CORNHILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, 17-18 CORNHILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.