Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 1
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 November 2017

Tender description

Jisc is seeking to enter into a 2 year contract with American Society of Civil Engineers to provide specific journals to its member institutions. The complete ASCE Journals Collection provides researchers and practitioners with the latest civil engineering research and its application. The collection's 35 journals cover every discipline within the profession. The ASCE Journals Collection includes over 63 000 journal articles from 1983 to the present. Also available is the ASCE Online Proceedings collection which includes conference papers from 2000 to the present. These technical papers provide in-depth coverage of emerging technologies and state-of-the-art practical applications presented at key conferences around the world. More than 400 conference proceedings volumes are included in the archive for ASCE Online Proceedings subscribers. ASCE provides primary research material that is not available anywhere else. This content is required for research purposes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.