Closed tender

Body-repair services for vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 1,350,000
Topic
Car repair services
Published
20 November 2017
Submission
21 December 2017

Tender description

The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as ‘Leicestershire Police’) are issuing an invitation to tender on behalf of Leicestershire Police and Northamptonshire Police for Vehicle Damage Repair Service. The framework will be in place for 3 years commencing on 1.4.2018 with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as ‘Leicestershire Police’) are issuing an invitation to tender on behalf of Leicestershire Police and Northamptonshire Police for Vehicle Damage Repair Service. The framework will be in place for 3 years commencing on 1.4.2018 with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Leicestershire (referred to as ‘Leicestershire Police’) are issuing an invitation to tender on behalf of Leicestershire Police and Northamptonshire Police for Vehicle Damage Repair Service. The framework will be in place for 3 years commencing on 1.4.2018 with the option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 December 2017

About the buyer

Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50112100 · Car repair services
  • 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Body-repair services for vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Body-repair services for vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.