Closed tender

Ark Soane - Soft Strip and Demolition

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
20 November 2017
Submission
8 December 2017

Tender description

This tender relates to the Phase 1 Works for Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) at Ark Soane. The site is located on Gunnersbury Lane, Ealing, London W3 8JH. The site currently accommodates an education campus made up of a five storey college building with gymnasium link, a two storey locally listed school building, a two storey workshop building and the Gunnersbury Lane entrance. The gymnasium is currently vacant and will need to be stripped out and demolished as detailed within the tender documents. This contract comprises the strip out and demolition of the existing building and link to main building to enable construction works by others to follow. The scope of the works is described in these tender documents. Briefly, the works include Asbestos Removal, Soft Strip including MEP and Demolition Works. Tenderers shall confirm via email to jordan.woolf@eu.jll.com & Jacob.cordell@eu.jll.com, within five working days of notice issue, whether or not they intend to submit a bona fide tender. If you have not confirmed within this period your tender will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 December 2017

About the buyer

JONES LANG LASALLE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ark Soane - Soft Strip and Demolition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ark Soane - Soft Strip and Demolition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.