Architectural services for buildings
Details
- Value
- EUR 209,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Submission
- 22 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Clúid Housing Association (Clúid) invites applicants for the provision of Professional Consultancy Services to assist in the construction of social housing at sites at Maplewood Road and Fernwood Park and Tallaght Stadium, Tallaght. We intend to enter into an agreement with one operator for Lot 1 and one operator for Lot 2. An operator shall not be awarded more than one lot. Lot 1: Maplewood Road and Fernwood Park sites Lot 2: Tallaght Stadium The award will be on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender received in terms of price and criteria under an Open Procedure. The Services are to include Architectural & Ancillary Services including Assigned Certifier, Design Certifier, PSDP, Landscape Architect and Fire Consultancy Services. Refer to tender documents. Refer to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2017
About the buyer
Cluid Housing Association is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cluid-housing-association.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural services for buildings.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural services for buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cluid Housing Association.
- 14£141.6m
- 3£538.8k
- 2£3.0m
- 2—
- 2£43.5m
- 1£304.2k
- 1£6.1m
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
