Architectural and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hugh Broughton Architects
- Value
- GBP 422,160
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Sheerness Dockyard Preservation Trust (the client) requires the services of an Architect — Lead team (The Team) of designers and consultants. This Team is to include the following expertise: — Architect / Lead Designer / Contract Administrator, — Structural Engineer, — MEP Services Engineer, — Acoustics Consultant, — Principal Designer. The Sheerness Dockyard Preservation Trust (the client) requires the services of an Architect — Lead team (The Team) of designers and consultants. This Team is to include the following expertise: — Architect / Lead Designer / Contract Administrator, — Structural Engineer, — MEP Services Engineer, — Acoustics Consultant, — Principal Designer. The scope will also include updating the Conservation Plan and assisting with the client's HLF Round Two application. A detailed scope of services and a draft appointment contract will be provided within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) which will be issued to the successful bidders of this PQQ stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2022
About the buyer
The Sheerness Dockyard Preservation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheerness-dockyard-preservation-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Sheerness Dockyard Preservation Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
