608/2017CED External Enforcement Agency Services Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 24 November 2017
- Submission
- 4 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Croydon Council wishes to establish a Concession Framework Agreement for the provision of enforcement agency services and is inviting tenders from suitable service providers. The Framework will consist of two lots, namely: • Lot 1 - Enforcement agency services for the collection of parking and traffic penalty charges. Up to 6 of the highest scoring Providers following tender evaluation will be appointed on to the Lot. • Lot 2 - Enforcement agency services for the collection of Council Tax and Business Rates. Up to 3 of the highest scoring Providers following tender evaluation will be appointed on to the Lot. Tenderers can apply for one or both Lots. The Services are to be provided in line with the Service Specification. The requirements of the Services may vary and quantities shall not be guaranteed or warranted by the Council. The initial term of the framework is for two (2) years with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years in twelve (12) month instalments. It is anticipated the Framework will commence in April 2018. If you wish to register an interest in this tender exercise, please follow the steps below: • Register your company on the London Tenders Portal free of charge via the link below: https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm. • Await acceptance. You will receive an email confirming your username and password • Use your username and password to log into the London Tenders Portal and register your interest in the relevant tender: 608/2017CED External Enforcement Agency Services. • Shortly after you have registered your interest, you will receive a second email containing a link to access the Tender Documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 608/2017CED External Enforcement Agency Services Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
