Social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,520,000
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 15 November 2017
- Submission
- 20 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham (the ‘Authority’) is inviting expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers with experience of; i. working with single homeless people, including those with complex and multiple needs, ii. delivering supported accommodation services To enter into a term contract (the ‘Contract’) to deliver supported accommodation based support services at three designated sites, to adults with housing and support needs in Hammersmith and Fulham. The services will provide support to people that may be leaving institutional care such as hospital or prison, be street homeless, threatened with homelessness or living in accommodation that is not meeting their identified needs. The contract term is up to five (5) years with the potential to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance. Further details are set out below and in the tender documents. The Contract is a contract for ‘social and other services’ and therefore subject to Section 7 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations). The Council has elected to conduct this procurement in a manner which is generally consistent with the restrictive procedure set out at Regulation 28 of the Regulations. Further details are set out in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
