Closed tender

Purchase of Domiciliary Care Provision in Stoke-on-Trent

Details

Topic
Social work services without accommodation
Published
19 November 2017
Submission
21 December 2017

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.5 Instead of: 7,500,00 Read: 30,000,000 Place of text to be modified: II.2.6 Instead of: 2,250,000 Read: 9,000,000 Place of text to be modified: II.2.6 Instead of: 5,250,000 Read: 21,000,000 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Please note this is an invitation to tender and all documents are available from the following portal: https://iewm.bravosolution.co.uk/sotandstaffordshireauthorities Provision of Domiciliary Care Services to residents within Stoke-on-Trent. There are two different lots available 1 - Guaranteed Hours, 2 - Ad-hoc Service Requirements Framework. Bidders can choose to bid for either or both lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 December 2017

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Domiciliary Care Provision in Stoke-on-Trent.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Domiciliary Care Provision in Stoke-on-Trent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.