NEX17/44 B - Bus Services for Newcastle and North Tyneside (March 2018)
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 13 November 2017
- Submission
- 28 November 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of the operation of ‘Registered Local Bus services’ in the Newcastle and North Tyneside local authority areas of the Tyne and Wear boundary with effect from 18 March 2018. Please note that the deadline for ITT submissions is 28/11/2017 Keywords: Nexus, Tyne and Wear, Buses, Public Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2017
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX17/44 B - Bus Services for Newcastle and North Tyneside (March 2018), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
