Invitation to Tender For The Supply Of Waste Collection Services
Details
- Topic
- Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
- Published
- 13 November 2017
- Submission
- 13 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract will be for a Domestic, General, and Hazardous (Non Healthcare) Waste Collection Service for Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2017
About the buyer
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For The Supply Of Waste Collection Services.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender For The Supply Of Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
