Awarded contract

Hospital and related services

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
15 November 2017

Tender description

Dstl (the Authority) and James Cook University Hospital (the Contractor) are Co-Sponsors of a clinical trial to investigate the effects of morphine in the treatment of trauma victims. Dstl (the Authority) and James Cook University Hospital (the Contractor) are Co-Sponsors of a clinical trial to investigate the effects of morphine in the treatment of trauma victims.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2011
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hospital and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.