Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
24 suppliers
- ACHIEVE TOGETHER LIMITED
- Affinity Trust
- Avenues East
- Cambridge Care Company Ltd
- CareTech Community Services Ltd
- Consensus Support Services Limited - Leofric Villa
- Dimensions (UK) Ltd — Ifield Avenue
- Empanda (Care & Support) Ltd CIC
- FitzRoy Support
- Green Rose Care Limited
- Headway Suffolk
- Heritage Care Limited
- Hilton Community services Ltd
- Home Group Limited
- Leading Lives Limited
- Living Ambitions
- Look Ahead Care and Support Ltd
- Orwell Housing Association
- Orwell Mencap
- Papworth Trust
- Sanctuary Home Care trading as Sanctuary Supported Living
- Sue Ryder
- Thera East
- United Response
- Value
- GBP 120,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Supported Housing for Adults with Learning Disabilities, Acquired Brain Injury and Physical Disabilities This opportunity is available in the ‘Current Tenders’ area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 3.5.2017 @ 11:00 Please note late returns will not be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 18.4.2017 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Supported Housing for Adults with Learning Disabilities. Supported Housing for Adults with Acquired Brain Injury. Supported Housing for Adults with Physical Disabilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2017
- Completed: Award published17 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
