Awarded contract

Buying and selling of real estate

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Buying and selling of real estate
Published
13 November 2017

Tender description

The Contracting Authority has a requirement for the procurement of a development partner in connection with the proposed redevelopment of the Island Site, John Dalton Street, Manchester. The Contracting Authority is seeking to undertake a comprehensive redevelopment at the site, which will comprise offices on the upper floors and A3 uses on the ground floor. The selected development partner will be required to enter into a joint venture agreement with the Contracting Authority to cover the delivery of the project. The selected development partner will also be required to provide development management services to the joint venture. The Contracting Authority has a requirement for the procurement of a development partner in connection with the proposed redevelopment of the Island Site, John Dalton Street, Manchester. The Contracting Authority is seeking to undertake a comprehensive redevelopment at the site, which will comprise offices on the upper floors and A3 uses on the ground floor. The selected development partner will be required to enter into a joint venture agreement with the Contracting Authority to cover the delivery of the project. The selected development partner will also be required to provide development management services to the joint venture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Buying and selling of real estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Buying and selling of real estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.