Surveillance and security systems and devices
Details
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Submission
- 7 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Community Health Partnerships (CHP) are looking to procure suppliers to carry out Security Services for the CHP properties across England. This tender will be divided into Lots. Each lot will represent one or more Local Improvement Finance Trusts (LIFTCo) held properties. These lots may contain up to seventeen (17) sites. Further details of the make –up of each Lot, time tables, requirements, instructions etcetera, can be found in the tender documents. All queries and questions must be asked via the ProContract procurement portal (the Portal), no other medium will be accepted. Scope of Works For a detailed explanation of the scope of the works that will be covered by this contract, please refer to our E-tendering system, ProContract (www.LPPSourcing.org). CHP Expectations CHP sees high quality Soft FM services as vitally important for our tenants, staff, patients and other visitors. Our intention is to provide safe, compliant services that represent value for money to our tenants. Lots This procurement will be divided into lots. For further information please refer to the tender documents which will be available on the ProContract e-tendering portal (www.LPPSourcing.org). Additional Approximately 256 properties are currently listed in this tender. The number of properties may change and any future properties added to the lots will be within the scope of the tender. Lot 2 - Bradford-North (East) ‘Lot 3 (Combined areas of original three lots into this lot together as Lot 3) - Bury, Glossop and Tameside-North (East) Bolton, Heywood, Middleton, and Rochdale-North (West) East Lancashire-North (West)’ Lot 4 - Sheffield-North (East) Lot 5 - Leeds-North (East) Lot 6 - Doncaster-North (East) ‘Lot 7 (Combined areas of original two lots into this lot together as Lot 7) - Durham & Tees-North (East) North Tyneside-North (East)’ Lot 8 - Hull-North (East) Lot 11 - Oldham-North (West) Lot 13 - Cumbria-North (West) Lot 15 - Liverpool-North (West) Lot 16 - Manchester-North (West) Lot 17 - Cheshire and Merseyside-North (West) Lot 18 - Coventry-Midlands Lot 19 - Herts and Bedford-Midlands Lot 20 - Birmingham and Solihull -Midlands Lot 21 - Dudley -Midlands Lot 22 - GRT Nottingham-Midlands Lot 23 - Wolverhampton City and Walsall-Midlands Lot 24 - Leicester-Midlands Lot 25 - Norfolk-Midlands Lot 26 - North Nottinghamshire-Midlands Lot 27 - North Staffs-Midlands Lot 28 - Southend-Midlands Lot 29 - North Essex-Midlands Lot 30 - Sandwell-Midlands Lot 31 - Southern Derbyshire-Midlands Lot 32 - Barking, Dagenham and Havering-London Lot 33 - Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich-London Lot 34 - Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon-London Lot 35 - Lambeth, Southwark and Lewisham-London Lot 36 - Camden and Islington-London Lot 37 - Newham, Tower Hamlets and Hackney-London Lot 38 - Barnet, Enfield and Haringey-London Lot 39 - Redbridge and Waltham Forest-London Lot 40 - Wandsworth, Sutton, Merton and Kingston-London Lot 41 - Ealing, Hounslow, Hammersmith and Fulham -London Lot 42 - Bristol-South Lot 43 - Cornwall-South Lot 44 - Medway-South Lot 45 - Oxford-South Lot 47 - East Hampshire, Fareham and Gosport-South The top six (6) scores per lot will determine the bidders who are invited to the Invitation To Tender stage per lot. In the event that two (2) or more bidders score equal marks, they will be placed jointly. Should this mean that more than six (6) bidders are placed in the top six (6) positions, they will all be invited to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2017
About the buyer
Community Health Partnerships is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surveillance and security systems and devices.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Surveillance and security systems and devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Community Health Partnerships.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 56£12.4bn
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
