Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Details
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Submission
- 7 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Community Health Partnerships (CHP) are looking to procure suppliers to carry out Cleaning Services for the CHP properties across England. This tender will be divided into Lots. Each lot will represent one or more Local Improvement Finance Trusts (LIFTCo) held properties. These lots may contain up to seventeen (17) sites. Further details of the make –up of each Lot, time tables, requirements, instructions etcetera, can be found in the tender documents. All queries and questions must be asked via the ProContract procurement portal (the Portal), no other medium will be accepted. Scope of Works Will consist of, but not limited to, providing the following services to the internal areas and some external areas of CHP properties: — Cleaning of clinical areas, — Cleaning of clinical equipment, — Cleaning of non-clinical areas, — Cleaning of common parts including atria, — Supply cleaning consumables, — Supplying and replenishing washroom consumables, — Managing the collection of waste through buildings and transport to waste compounds, — Ad hoc cleaning, — Litter picking, — Other general cleaning duties. CHP Expectations CHP sees high quality Soft FM services as vitally important for our tenants, staff, patients and other visitors. Our intention is to provide safe, compliant services that represent value for money to our tenants. Lots This procurement will be divided into lots. For further information please refer to the tender documents which will be available on the ProContract e-tendering portal (www.LPPSourcing.org). Additional Approximately 251 properties are currently listed in this tender. The number of properties may change and any future properties added to the lots will be within the scope of the tender. Lot 2 - Bradford-North (East) Lot 4 - Sheffield-North (East) Lot 5 - Leeds-North (East) Lot 6 - Doncaster-North (East) Lot 7 - Durham and Tees-North (East) Lot 8 - Hull-North (East) Lot 11 - Oldham-North (West) Lot 12 - East Lancashire-North (West) Lot 13 - Cumbria-North (West) Lot 14 - Lancashire-North (West) Lot 15 - Liverpool-North (West) Lot 16 - Manchester-North (West) Lot 17 - Cheshire and Merseyside-North (West) Lot 18 - Coventry-Midlands Lot 20 - Birmingham and Solihull -Midlands Lot 21 - Dudley - Midlands Lot 22 - GRT Nottingham-Midlands Lot 23 - Wolverhampton City and Walsall-Midlands Lot 24 - Leicester-Midlands Lot 25 - Norfolk-Midlands Total Lot 26 - North Nottinghamshire-Midlands Lot 27 - North Staffs-Midlands Lot 29 - North Essex-Midlands Lot 30 - Sandwell-Midlands Lot 32 - Barking, Dagenham and Havering-London Lot 33 - Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich-London Lot 34 - Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon-London Lot 35 - Lambeth, Southwark and Lewisham-London Lot 36 - Camden and Islington-London Lot 37 - Newham, Tower Hamlets and Hackney-London Lot 38 - Barnet, Enfield and Haringey-London Lot 39 - Redbridge and Waltham Forest-London Lot 40 - Wandsworth, Sutton, Merton and Kingston-London Lot 41 - Ealing, Hounslow, Hammersmith and Fulham -London Lot 42 - Bristol-South Lot 43 - Cornwall-South Lot 44 - Medway-South Lot 45 - Oxford-South Lot 47 - East Hampshire, Fareham and Gosport-South The top six (6) scores per lot will determine the bidders who are invited to the Invitation To Tender stage per lot. In the event that two (2) or more bidders score equal marks, they will be placed jointly. Should this mean that more than six (6) bidders are placed in the top six (6) positions, they will all be invited to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2017
About the buyer
Community Health Partnerships is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Community Health Partnerships.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
