Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 7 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Waltham Forest is working on behalf of the Local Government Recruitment Partnership (LGRP), and is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of a Framework Agreement for recruitment services divided into 4 Lots: — Lot 1 Executive Permanent and Interim Search and Selection. — Lot 2 Permanent Recruitment. — Lot 3 Strategic HR Consultancy Services. — Lot 4 HR Marketing. This Framework Agreement will be accessible for use by UK public sector bodies (and any future successor organisations) which includes Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. As at the publication of this Contract Notice the latest list of these Contracting Authorities can be found at https://www.ypo.co.uk/about/customers/ojeupermissible-users This lot will be for the search and selection of executive/permanent recruitment for roles over 70 000 GBP pa and for the search and selection of Interim recruitment. Between 5-8 providers will be awarded onto the lot. This lot will be for the search and selection of permanent recruitment for roles between 30 000 GBP and 70 000 GBP pa. It is envisaged that between 5-8 providers will be awarded onto the lot. This lot will be for the provision of all HR related consultancy. HR consultancy will cover a wide portfolio of services. It is envisaged that the lot will have between 5 — 8 providers. This lot will be for the provision of all marketing and advertising campaigns including public notices. HR Marketing will deliver flexibility to customers across a variety of services for both campaigns and recruitment advertising. This is likely to include digital marketing, print advertising etc. It is envisaged that the lot will have between 2-3 providers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2017
- Completed: Award published7 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
