Reagents and contrast media
Details
- Topic
- Reagents and contrast media
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Submission
- 11 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please refer to the tender documents for further information. This procurement is being managed by the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance on behalf of Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust acting for itself and the following organisations: Participating Organisations: Northern Devon Healthcare NHS Trust, Plymouth Hospitals NHS Trust, Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust, Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust, Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust, Taunton & Somerset NHS Foundation Trust, Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Great Western Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Organisations that may join at a later date: Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust, Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch NHS Foundation Trust, Weston Area Health NHS Trust, University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust, North Bristol NHS Trust. Supply of Contrast Media to Trusts within the boundaries of the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2017
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696000 · Reagents and contrast media
- 33696800 · X-ray contrast media
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reagents and contrast media.
Related topics
Topics related to Reagents and contrast media, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
