Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia)
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 November 2017
- Submission
- 8 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services at Appleton Lodge (Extra Care – Dementia). The Provider will be required to deliver high quality domiciliary care services to the people, with memory problems / dementia, living at Appleton Lodge, Spennymoor, County Durham. Please download the tender documents for full details of the tender. If you have problems with the system or accessing the tender please contact the helpdesk on 0330 0050352. Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com. ********************************* Keywords: Extra Care, Dementia Care
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2017
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia).
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Domiciliary Care Services Appleton Lodge (Extra Care - Dementia), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
