Closed tender

Invitation To Tender - Roof Refurbishment - Starting Point St Helens

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
7 November 2017
Submission
13 November 2017

Tender description

St Helens Chamber - Roof Refurbishment, Starting Point Please read full ITT for more information Specification and Scope St Helens Chamber requires a provider to undertake a complete Roof Refurbishment at the following address: Starting Point 4 - 6 Hardshaw Street St Helens WA10 1RE The building is in a Conservation Area, and the roof elements that require replacement must be on a new - for - old basis, to match existing and must be in accordance with St Helens Council Conservation Officers guidelines. Gutters and Facias will be similarly replaced to preserve the overall appearance of the front elevation. The purpose of the refurbishment is to ensure the roof is strong enough to support Photovoltaic panels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 November 2017

About the buyer

ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender - Roof Refurbishment - Starting Point St Helens.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation To Tender - Roof Refurbishment - Starting Point St Helens, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.