Information technology services
Details
- Value
- EUR 660,000
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Submission
- 11 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) has a mission to play a leading role in transforming Ireland into a society based on sustainable energy structures, technologies and practices. The objective of this RFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers, and to enter into a contract with one service provider for each lot, to provide: - Lot 1: LAN/WAN infrastructure Support and ICT Security Services; and Lot 2: Information Governance, Cybersecurity and Risk Management. Please note: It is a requirement that a separate provider is selected for each LOT. This does not prohibit a tenderer from applying in both lots. For more information, please refer to the RFT published on www.etenders.gov.ie Lot 1: LAN/WAN infrastructure Support and ICT Security Services to include; 1. Technical support on a range of systems and services as described in Annex 1; 2. Monitoring and Reporting; 3. Change control and documentation management; 4. Disaster Recovery (DR) and fail-over management; 5. Firewall replacement as described in Annex 2; 6. Provision of Helpdesk Support. For further information on Lot 1, please refer to appendix 1 of the tender document. Lot 2: Information Governance, Cybersecurity and Risk Management, including; 1. Ad-hoc security advice, incident response, consultancy and implementation services; 2. Annual staff security training; 3. Risk assessment review and management report; 4. Vulnerability and penetration testing; 5. Annual information security management systems (ISMS) assurance audit; 6. Provision of Helpdesk Support. The detailed requirements for Lot 2 are set out in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specification of the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2017
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 72212731 · File security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 1,418£20.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
