GB-London: Resurfacing Framework 2018-2022
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Carriageway resurfacing works
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Submission
- 7 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 10 November 2017 for the following reason: **** THIS CONTRACT NOTICE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY WITHDRAWN due to a technical issue. Please regularly check Contracts Finder as this notice is due to be re-issued***The Royal Parks (TRP) is inviting tenders to set up a Resurfacing Framework Contract. The estimated total contract value is £2m. The framework contract will be let for a period of 4 years in January 2018. It is anticipated that a maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed to the framework to cover the full range of works. The framework will comprise of carriageway works and associated improvements within the Royal Parks over the period 2018-2022. The programme of works will include several work packages under the contract, at various locations under the responsibility of The Royal Parks.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2017
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2017Current notice
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Resurfacing Framework 2018-2022.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
