Expired contract
Contract Award For The Purchase of a -150 Degree Freezer With Back Up Cooling System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHC Europe B.V.
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Chest-type freezers
- Published
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England have awarded a 5 year contract for the purchase and servicing of a -150 degree chest freezer with back up cooling system from Panasonic Biomedical Sales Europe B.V.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2017
- Completed: Award published10 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2022
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39711121 · Chest-type freezers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
