Awarded contract

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Details

Value
GBP 2,047,570
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
8 November 2017

Tender description

Expressions of Interest are sought from suitably experienced Integrated Design Teams by way of completion of Pre-qualification Questionnaire for provision of Integrated Design Team services for the Strategic Leisure Facilities in the Derry and Strabane Area. The service will focus on the provision of leisure facilities on the west bank of Derry City and in Strabane Town, taking account of the provision of leisure facilities across the entirety of the new Council area. In particular, the existing facilities at Templemore in Derry City and Riversdale in Strabane are time-expired and require replacement. The Integrated Design Team must be capable of delivering the entire service including but not limited to the following disciplines: — Architectural, — Building Services / Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, — CDM Coordinator, — Civil / Structural Engineering, — Economic / Financial Consultancy, — Lead Consultant — Any discipline, — Legal Services — Procurement and Contract Law, — Leisure Consultancy, — Planning, — Quantity Surveying, — Any other specialism the team requires to properly deliver the service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

114 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.