Awarded contract

Aircraft equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,456,000
Topic
Aircraft equipment
Published
9 November 2017

Tender description

Post Design Services for Semi-Automatic Cargo Release Units and Aircraft Lashings, including the provision of custodial and maintenance service for all drawings, specifications and related master documents. Post Design Services for Semi-Automatic Cargo Release Units (SACRU) and Aircraft Lashings, including the provision of a custodial and maintenance service for all drawings, specifications and related master documents held against the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2006
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34741000 · Aircraft equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Aircraft equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.