Closed tender
Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 6 November 2017
- Submission
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Promotion Services for Irish Beef in the UK Market. Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Promotion Services for Irish Beef in the UK Market.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2017
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
