Tender for the provision of Janitorial Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 31 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Contractor to supply high performance, high quality and cost effective cleaning products across various Council locations within Erewash. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender document. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to tender document is 4pm on 29th August 2017. The deadline for returning completed tender documents is 12pm on 5th September 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2017
- Completed: Award published31 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Janitorial Supplies.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
