Self-adhesive labels
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,570,800
- Topic
- Sticky-note pads
- Published
- 1 November 2017
- Submission
- 4 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in the Specification (Schedule 1) of the tender documents. The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in within the Specification. The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in within the Specification. The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in within the Specification. The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in within the Specification. The Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in within the Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2017
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22816300 · Sticky-note pads
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 44423810 · Rubber stamps
- 44530000 · Fasteners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Self-adhesive labels.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
