Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals
- Published
- 1 November 2017
- Submission
- 4 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Aberystwyth University wishes to establish a Framework for the supply of livestock feed to the University Farms. Aberystwyth University wishes to establish a Framework for the supply of livestock feed to the University Farms. It is expected that a maximum of 6 suppliers will be awarded a place on the Framework and all successful suppliers will be invited to 6 monthly mini-competitions to award a sole contract for supply every 6 months. Reference: AU/2016/141/Feed The expected timeline for this procurement is as follows: Tender Published — 3.11.2017 Last date for bidder clarification questions — 24.11.2017 Last date for the University to respond to questions — 27.11.2017 Tender close — 4.12.2017 Evaluation completed — 8.1.2018 Standstill period to commence — 9.1.2018 Standstill period end — 19.1.2018 Contract awarded — 22.1.2018 Contract to commence — 1.2.2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2017
About the buyer
Aberystwyth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15710000 · Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberystwyth-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberystwyth University.
- 111£80.4m
- 76£78.3m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 32£30.3m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
