(NU/1287) Campus HV Switchgear Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 2,750,000
- Topic
- High voltage installation work
- Published
- 1 November 2017
- Submission
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University is looking to upgrade the high voltage and low voltage infrastructure in line with current legislation, by putting in place a five year contract for the phased upgrade/replacement of existing switchgear, cabling and maintenance. This tender is for the appointment of a main contractor for the above works. Full details can be found in the published tender documentation. Full details of this tender and how to submit a bid can be found on the University's e-tender system, Pro Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2017
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315400 · High voltage installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
