Energy-management services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 31 October 2017
- Submission
- 30 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Buildings Management Systems specialist to undertake the maintenance and support of the University's BMS and associated systems and networks. This maintenance and service contract shall ensure the performance standard for the entire building control system is met, including delivered environmental conditions, plant operating efficiency and occupier comfort. There are two separate BMS systems which comprise an extensive Trend 963 system of approximately 1200 outstations and a smaller Satchwell BAS2800+ system of approximately 40 controllers. Interested parties may view, download and submit responses to this opportunity by visiting tenders.bris.ac.uk (ref: project_524). Refer to Invitation to Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2017
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy-management services.
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
