Design and Implementation of a Two-Day Course on Winning Public Sector Contracts Colombia
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Training aids and devices
- Published
- 1 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objective of this initiative is to provide UK companies (both those already present in Colombia and those looking to win new business here) with a comprehensive two day training that covers all aspects of understanding, applying for and winning public sector contracts at the municipal, departmental or national level. The training is expected to be held in Bogota on 20 and 21 November 2017 - the two days immediately prior to the Colombian Infrastructure Congress (CCI) in Cartagena (22 to 24 November 2017). All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_1391 / 1906.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2017
- Completed: Award published1 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39162200 · Training aids and devices
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Implementation of a Two-Day Course on Winning Public Sector Contracts Colombia.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
