Expired contract
Contract Award - Azure Systems Engineering QA Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Contino Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,010,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 30 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Systems Engineering Readiness and Maturity services to ensure continuous delivery capabilities, reduce software delivery risks and remove barriers software builds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2017
- Completed: Award published30 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Azure Systems Engineering QA Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
