Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Supplier(s)
Iturri SA
Value
GBP 1,653,800
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
31 October 2017

Tender description

The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd has let a 2 year contract with a 2 year option period for requirement for the provision of Fire Fighting PPE. The contract deliverables include the following: Fire Fighting jacket/tunic, Fire Fighting trousers, Fire Fighting gloves, Fire Fighting boots; and Fire Fighting hood. The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd has let a 2 year contract with a 2 year option period for requirement for the provision of Fire Fighting PPE. The contract deliverables include the following: Fire Fighting jacket/tunic, Fire Fighting trousers, Fire Fighting gloves, Fire Fighting boots; and Fire Fighting hood.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.