Closed-circuit television cameras
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 2 November 2017
- Submission
- 14 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Translink, comprising of Northern Ireland Railways, Metro, and Ulsterbus is the all-embracing title for the integrated public transport operations in Northern Ireland. Translink requires a competent Economic Operator to ‘supply only’ up to 600 on-vehicle CCTV recorders that are comparable replacements with the current Hicvision DS9000 HMFI (8 and 12 channel) recorders, and to supply up to 1,000 suitable forward facing driver's cameras that meet/exceed the current specified camera. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this Call for Tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted. Translink, comprising of Northern Ireland Railways, Metro, and Ulsterbus is the all-embracing title for the integrated public transport operations in Northern Ireland. Translink requires a competent Economic Operator to ‘supply only’ up to 600 on-vehicle CCTV recorders that are comparable replacements with the current Hicvision DS9000 HMFI (8 and 12 channel) recorders, and to supply up to 1,000 suitable forward facing driver's cameras that meet/exceed the current specified camera. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this Call for Tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2017
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32333100 · Video recorders
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Closed-circuit television cameras.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Closed-circuit television cameras, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 107£1.4bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
