C00322 East Stour, Kent Channel Surveys
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,500
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 3 November 2017
- Submission
- 21 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
River channel surveys of East Stour between Ashford and Stanford. Tenderers are to be members of The Survey Association (TSA) or "Regulated by RICS" (with at least one chartered land surveyor). Tenderers should be prepared to provide an example of a comparable survey to provide evidence that they can carry out this survey in accordance with the Environment Agency Standard Contract and Specification for Surveying Services. Tender documents are available for download from: https://ea.sharefile.com/d-s8b44eb4e6bc4ac69
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2017
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C00322 East Stour, Kent Channel Surveys.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
