Awarded contract

Administrative healthcare services

Details

Buyer
NHS Lewisham Clinical Commissioning Group
Supplier(s)
Brymore House
Value
GBP 1,241,192
Topic
Administrative healthcare services
Published
31 October 2017

Tender description

The Discharge to Assess and Continuing Healthcare (CHC) pathways with a view to discharging a cohort of patients with higher complexity and needs than previously would have been expected to have been discharged at that point in their pathway. Brymore House,Baring Road London, SE12 0BE United Kingdom.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lewisham Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Administrative healthcare services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.