Wildmill Estate Refurbishment Works Phase 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Published
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Valleys to Coast Housing Association Ltd (‘V2C’) is seeking suitably accredited and experienced contractors to deliver the second phase of the Wildmill Estate refurbishment programme. This contract includes internal and external refurbishment works to 113 properties located on the Wildmill Estate in Bridgend. The scope of works includes but is not limited to the following external works: Re-roofing, External wall insulation installation, General building and concrete repairs, Hard and soft landscaping works. In addition the contract includes (but is not limited to) the following internal works to a limited number of properties: Electrical rewiring, Replacement heating systems, Renewal of kitchens and bathrooms. More details can be found within the Information to Tender documentation available via eTenderWales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2019
About the buyer
Valleys to Coast Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valleys-to-coast-housing-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Wildmill Estate Refurbishment Works Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valleys to Coast Housing Limited.
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
