Expired contract

UK SBS RE17251 Precision Thermometry Bridge and Channel Scanner

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
24 October 2017

Tender description

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 14th August 2017 at 14:00 Note : Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control . All tender information must be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Precision Thermometry Bridge: 1 off and Channel scanner for use with precision thermometer bridge: 3 off The Science and Technology Facilities Council is seeking to purchase a precision thermometry bridge and three channel scanner for use with precision thermometer bridge. Precision thermometry reading is required as part of the MTG blackbody project. Up to 10 sensors need to be concurrently read into a logging system with an accuracy and resolution of 0.01mK. The full detailed specification can be found in the attached RE17251 - Precision Thermometry Bridge and Channel Scanner - ITQ Invitation to Quote document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS RE17251 Precision Thermometry Bridge and Channel Scanner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.