Soil and Bund Levelling at Sproughton Enterprise Park - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grantham Industries Ltd T/as GBM Demolition
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 27 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of works to level soil and bund at Sproughton Enterprise Park This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 12 October 2017. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 9 October 2017 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2017
- Completed: Award published27 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45111213 · Site-clearance work
- 45112330 · Site-reclamation work
- 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Soil and Bund Levelling at Sproughton Enterprise Park - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Soil and Bund Levelling at Sproughton Enterprise Park - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
