Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 October 2017
- Submission
- 27 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council would like to invite economic operators (‘Tenderers’) to submit a tender response (‘the Tender’) on the terms set out in the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) for selection of a single or multiple Contractor(s) (‘the Supplier(s)’) to provide a Parking Management, Letters and challenges system(s) and pre-printed stationary (‘the Services’). Parking Management System :PCN control/Permit management/ Hand-held Devices :Issuing PCN's and Checking permits. Letter writing and challenges solution — The system must produce letters in plain English and The system should supply an online service that informs the Public how likely they are to succeed in challenging a Penalty Charge Notice. Pre Printing of Stationary needed as per examples in Appendix D on an ad-hoc basis ( as and when required) throughout the contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72212310 · Document creation software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
