Provision of Waste Disposal - Mattresses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- N/A
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse recycling services
- Published
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a supplier for the receiving keeping and recycling of Mattresses. The Contract awarded is expected to be for 1 year with three extension periods each of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Waste Disposal - Mattresses.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Waste Disposal - Mattresses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
