PAN1745 - Review of Sponsorship Opportunities – Leicester Museums
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 25 October 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites Quotations for the provision of consultancy support for a review and recommendation of sponsorship opportunities for its Museums Service. Leicester City Council wishes to appoint a sponsorship expert/fundraiser who has the necessary skill, expertise and proven experience to provide approximately five days of support in identifying specific areas of the service’s provision for which sponsorship could be sought and to develop more specific sponsorship opportunities. This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html by 6 November 2017. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Keywords: Marketing, Sponsorship, Research, Finance, Consultancy, Survey
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1745 - Review of Sponsorship Opportunities – Leicester Museums.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
