Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Desktops and Notebooks (ERDF Ref: 03R16P01048)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Getech Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 26 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is confirmation of award following below: The University is undertaking a tender for the supply and delivery of Desktops and Notebooks. The contract is for an initial period until 30th September 2020 in respect of Project No: 03R16P01048. The University reserves the right to award to one or more providers. This tender is associated with the ERDF funded Eco-Innovation Cheshire and Warrington project to connect the University of Chester and Lancaster University with local SMEs in the innovation and adoption of Low Carbon Technologies. The requirements outlined within the tender are only for the University of Chester. Whilst the anticipated contract value, based on indicative quantities within this tender is approximated at £25,000 to £35,000 including VAT, actual demand and volumes may vary from the indicative values given in this tender, as over the period of the contract term, additional requirements may be identified, or reduced, as demand may increase or alter. Quantities or volumes specified within this tender document are therefore indicative only. One order may therefore be placed for the total requirements, or as separate, individual orders. Dates provided are subject to change. This tender (and subsequent awarded contract), may also include any requirements that are funded by external bodies, inclusive of ERDF funded projects. Full details and award criteria are as stated within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2017
- Completed: Award published26 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Desktops and Notebooks (ERDF Ref: 03R16P01048).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
